General Fund Scholarships

Douglas Cox

John Yamanaka

Jacob DeMonte-Finn

Makaylin Davidson-Nash

Katie Cornejo

Madeline Thompson

Aaron Jones

Jessica Ferris

Kevin McGarity

Elie Klasky-Gamer

Kelly Kish

Lennox Mayers

John Armstrong

Joshua Pighetti

Alan Loor

Jacqueline Trujillo

Nathan Granados

Sodergren Fund Scholarships

Urmas Franosch

Lucas Malaret

Katherine Clabeaux

Adaptive Scholarships

Garrett Gust

Ryan Hart

Samantha Malz

General Fund Scholarships

Jared Manninen

Caitlin McMahon

Jonathan Paul Duncan (carry-over)

Kyle Willenborg

Peter Nocka

Cody Choate

Kristin Lassonde

Julianna Javier

Lynde Metzler

Christine Koenigsecker

Robert Erickson

Alex Goddard (carry-over)

Angelique Carl (carry-over)

Sodergren Funds Scholarships

Josiah Camacho

Natalie Craven

Suzanne Nottingham

Alycia Glines (carry-over)

Adaptive Scholarships

Josiah Camacho

Scott Behrens

Jacqueline Trujillo

Natalie Quinn

The following are scholarship recipients for the 2020/21 season.


General Education Fund

Barb Bemis

Benjamin Erickson

Brenden Sulser

Erin Skaer

Eva Widstrand

Johnathan Reed

Jonathan Duncan

Yifei Wang

Makenna Robertson

Marie Anderson

Mark Allen

Mona Vasiloiu

Kendall You Mak

Renee McCormack

Rolanda Mendelle

Ryder McCormack

Sabrina Chui

Natalie Quinn

Nathan McClusky

Adaptive Fund

James Muller

Kam Lawrence

Sodergren Fund

Lynnea Anderson

Robin Barnes

Jack Bentley

Ryan Christofferson

Emily Jackson Conrad

Alycia Glines

Lea Logal

Hannan Merritt

Dan Ray

Stephanie Wilkerson

The following are scholarship recipients for the 2019/2020 season.  Since the season was cut short due to Covid-19 not all recipients were able to attend the events they were given scholarships.  The names with an asterisk * were not able to attend their events.  Those members will have their scholarships carried over until the 2020/2021 season.


General Education Fund

Javiera DiBenedetto

Natasha Comen *

CJ Johnson

Chase Apodaca*

David Orlando

Angelique Carl*

Alison Pariseau

Peter Nocka*

Alex Goddard*

Tim Mackey*

Loren Rupp

Kelli Burstein

Nicholas Colbrunn*

Samantha Malz*

Daniel Featherstone

Natalie Quinn

Nick Conte*

Matthew Zupan*

Adaptive Fund

Emily Hammond*

Barb Bemis

James Cahill

Natalie Quinn*

Sodergren Scholarship

Alycia Glines*

Katherine Hayes Rodrigues*

National D-Team Candidates

Lynnea Anderson*

Robin Barnes*

Jack Bentley*

Ryan Christofferson*

Heidi Ettlinger*

Asa J. Fountain*

Alycia Glines*

Emily R. Jackson*

Lea Logal*

Alastair S. MacGrain*

Jenah MacGrain*

Hanna K. Merritt*

Dan Ray*

Joshua Smith*

Jaz A. Spencer*

Stephanie Wilkerson*

Sodergren Scholarship

Lynnea Anderson / Alpine

Urmas Franosch / Nordic

Val LiCon / Nordic

Jack Cooperman / Alpine

Mahmood Sabahi / Alpine

General Education Scholarship

Nicole Cheslock / Alpine

Yelena Andreychenko / Snowboard

Isaac Dull / Snowboard

Corey Lennon / Snowboard

Nathan McClusky / Snowboard

Silvia (Sly) Rodriguez / Alpine

David Caputo / Alpine

Scott Haines / Snowboard

Scott Kantor / Alpine

Nathan Granados / Snowboard

Alan Loor / Snowboard

Alison Pariseau / Snowboard

Adaptive Scholarship

Loren Rupp

Sodergren Fund

Will Ortman

Project Development

Dale Drennan

General Education Scholarship

Christian Duncan

J Rouse

Jacqueline Trujillo

Kate Alverez

Michael Becker

Michael Crone

Paul Shanahan

Russell Torretto

Ryan Dunn

Sierra Langanger